Worden Park 10k Results 2016

Worden Park 10k Results 2016

Position Time No Surname Firstname Club Category Sex
1 00:34:05 64 Pennington Gary Preston Harriers V45 M
2 00:35:02 52 Mulvany James Wesham RR M
3 00:35:54 68 Hamilton David Southport Waterloo AC V45 M
4 00:36:33 182 Croft Simon Red Rose Road Runners M
5 00:37:07 268 Walsh Robert Chorley Harriers AC & Tri V40 M
6 00:37:48 190 Taylor David Wesham RR M
7 00:37:56 63 Duffell Paul Red Rose Road Runners V40 M
8 00:38:27 61 Roscoe Keith Wigan Phoenix V45 M
9 00:38:30 221 Hall Stephen Trawden AC V40 M
10 00:38:42 198 Barker Simon M
11 00:38:56 143 Miles Chris M
12 00:39:20 172 Venables Alex Red Rose Runners M
13 00:39:20 30 Addison Ken Red Rose Road Runners V60 M
14 00:39:48 284 Dempsey Kevin Vegan Runners V40 M
15 00:40:02 249 Rendell Nicholas M
16 00:40:06 35 Passco Lee M
17 00:40:18 205 Charnley Chris Chorley Athletic V40 M
18 00:40:36 70 Dickenson Ross Chorley Athletic & Triathlon M
19 00:40:45 191 Willetts Steven Red Rose Road Runners M
20 00:40:56 78 Robinson Mark Kimberworth Striders V40 M
21 00:41:06 66 Cowley Christopher Stockport Harriers V40 M
22 00:41:10 48 Parkinson David Burnden Road Runners V45 M
23 00:41:15 216 Farley Mark M
24 00:41:27 302 Dacre Dale Darwen Dashers RC M
25 00:41:28 71 Slater-Warburton Mark M
26 00:41:40 74 Partington Lee Wigan Phoenix M
27 00:41:47 307 Hayhurst Norman V55 M
28 00:41:52 69 Woodruffe Stephen Red Rose Road Runners V50 M
29 00:41:58 222 Henderson George M
30 00:42:00 62 Naylor John Red Rose Road Runners M
31 00:42:01 293 Cooper Andrew M
32 00:42:02 72 Hunt-Earle Daniel M
33 00:42:04 327 Lee Oliver M
34 00:42:07 83 Chambers Michael V45 M
35 00:42:12 208 Corcoran Gary Red Rose Road Runners V45 M
36 00:42:30 38 Dooley Joe V50 M
37 00:42:32 241 Miles Alan V65 M
38 00:42:35 287 Sullivan Carmel Wesham RR V50 F
39 00:42:44 299 Molloy Philip M
40 00:42:51 73 Grayson Phil Wigan Phoenix M
41 00:42:54 226 Hooton Liam Red Rose Road Runners M
42 00:42:56 42 Shepherd Nigel Wesham RR V55 M
43 00:43:13 33 Cawthorn Charles M
44 00:43:21 170 Taylor Robert V40 M
45 00:43:46 31 Ashcroft David V40 M
46 00:43:47 114 Donnelly Thomas M
47 00:43:56 301 Davies Carla Red Rose Road Runners F
48 00:44:07 176 Wignall Jonny V40 M
49 00:44:12 309 Wheeler Barry Red Rose Road Runners M
50 00:44:15 151 Navis David St Helens Striders M
51 00:44:18 285 Hudson Alan Wesham RR V65 M
52 00:44:22 75 Gregory Amanda Wigan Phoenix F
53 00:44:28 137 Lowe Kristian Red Rose Road Runners M
54 00:44:32 34 Marchant David M
55 00:44:35 328 Blagden Jason Wesham RR V40 M
56 00:44:45 40 Topp Matthew M
57 00:44:46 318 Riggs Ian V40 M
58 00:44:52 89 Morley Scott M
59 00:44:55 263 Stell Andrew Red Rose Road Runners V45 M
60 00:45:00 274 Bond Mark Chorley Harriers AC & Tri M
61 00:45:05 289 Morrison Robert Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V40 M
62 00:45:08 220 Garside Matthew M
63 00:45:13 218 Gahagan Ian Northern Masters RC V60 M
64 00:45:26 153 Pacelli Marco V40 M
65 00:45:42 87 Morley Phil V55 M
66 00:45:46 303 Smalley Lee Darwen Dashers RC M
67 00:45:50 204 Carty Matthew M
68 00:45:52 97 Crabtree Phil Runsmart M
69 00:45:54 5 Leech Geoff Horwich RMI V50 M
70 00:45:58 2 Allen Andrew M
71 00:46:05 16 Wilkinson David Lancaster & Morecambe AC V55 M
72 00:46:17 128 Holman Max M
73 00:46:18 311 Ashford Carlotte Riversway RR F
74 00:46:19 100 Laithwaite David V50 M
75 00:46:22 23 Daniels Matthew Stockport Harriers M
76 00:46:27 138 Mather Rob Red Rose Road Runners V40 M
77 00:46:29 186 Martin Paul V50 M
78 00:46:29 160 Sharpe Andrew St Helens Striders M
79 00:46:32 332 Spencer Alan Knowsley Harriers AC V55 M
80 00:46:33 91 Bancroft Cat F
81 00:46:33 92 Gardiner Simon V40 M
82 00:46:36 201 Britton Nigel Red Rose Road Runners V45 M
83 00:46:50 93 Reilly Heath Halifax Harriers & AC V45 M
84 00:47:00 187 Worden Daniel M
85 00:47:02 308 Phillips Jonathan V40 M
86 00:47:09 195 Baines Carole Leigh Harriers AC V50 F
87 00:47:10 236 McGonagle Gerard M
88 00:47:15 55 White Colin Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V40 M
89 00:47:19 265 Townsend Simon Chorley Athletic & Triathlon V50 M
90 00:47:25 196 Baines Garry Leigh Harriers AC V55 M
91 00:47:31 21 Dainty Neil V45 M
92 00:47:31 319 Johnson Paul Burnden Road Runners V45 M
93 00:47:34 240 Mellis Ken M
94 00:47:35 41 Marsh David Southport Waterloo AC V55 M
95 00:47:38 99 Plant Emma Red Rose Road Runners F
96 00:47:40 162 Smith Steven V40 M
97 00:47:41 178 Wood Craig M
98 00:47:45 67 Eaton Russell Wirral AC V45 M
99 00:48:02 175 Whatton Neil Red Rose Road Runners M
100 00:48:04 296 Wilbourn Joshua F
101 00:48:08 10 Thom Alistair V40 M
102 00:48:11 260 Shaw Claire Red Rose Road Runners F
103 00:48:14 96 Azzoparoi Ryan Wesham RR M
104 00:48:15 330 Topping Stuart Wesham RR V45 M
105 00:48:30 80 Norris Ken V50 M
106 00:48:30 312 Norris Steven Riversway RR V45 M
107 00:48:37 288 Edge Michael Wesham RR V55 M
108 00:48:38 85 Gore Jonathan Red Rose Road Runners V40 M
109 00:48:40 238 McIntosh Wayne Trawden AC M
110 00:48:48 189 Bainbridge Harley M
111 00:48:52 315 Wright Jon Red Rose Road Runners V50 M
112 00:49:02 86 Hull David V50 M
113 00:49:09 272 Williams Ian V50 M
114 00:49:10 231 Long Rachel V35 F
115 00:49:13 165 Smithers Ben Fylde Coast Runners M
116 00:49:15 65 Taylor Alan Wesham RR V45 M
117 00:49:20 185 Johnson Mark V45 M
118 00:49:21 245 Owens John V55 M
119 00:49:24 152 O’Grady Peter Red Rose Road Runners V55 M
120 00:49:31 22 Eccles Kerry Wesham RR V50 F
121 00:49:31 271 Willbourn Andrew V55 M
122 00:49:43 77 Leaver Philip Wesham RR V60 M
123 00:49:45 233 Makin Ian V40 M
124 00:49:49 37 McVerry Dan M
125 00:49:50 267 Wakefield Bill V55 M
126 00:50:10 298 Burnham Peter V45 M
127 00:50:15 150 Moss Shane M
128 00:50:22 286 Jenkinson Alan Styal RC V65 M
129 00:50:32 209 Costigan Russell M
130 00:50:40 324 Fairey Ian M
131 00:50:43 43 Smith Geoff Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V40 M
132 00:50:47 50 Hoyle Gail Red Rose Road Runners V45 F
133 00:50:51 51 Wilkinson Peter Barlick Fell Runners V65 M
134 00:50:52 18 Elliott David York Acorn V60 M
135 00:50:53 135 Lewthwaite Keith Horwich RMI V60 M
136 00:50:58 139 McKenna Louise Red Rose Road Runners V35 F
137 00:51:00 148 Moore Natalie Red Rose Road Runners V35 F
138 00:51:04 60 Doherty Rowena Blackburn Road Runners V40 F
139 00:51:12 126 Holland Phil M
140 00:51:19 155 Prince Carl V45 M
141 00:51:22 103 Barnes Wendy F
142 00:51:32 322 Holt Paul V45 M
143 00:51:34 84 Beattie Geoff Sale Harriers V60 M
144 00:51:36 188 Jepson James M
145 00:51:40 242 Morgan Jocelyn V50 F
146 00:51:40 212 Evans Paul Thornton Cleveleys RC V65 M
147 00:51:50 217 Fishwick Danny M
148 00:52:04 320 Openshaw Graham M
149 00:52:18 314 Lakeland Phil Preston Harriers V55 M
150 00:52:22 214 Evans Amy V35 F
151 00:52:30 9 Townhill Alan V50 M
152 00:52:31 323 Parkinson John M
153 00:52:35 300 Woolley Derek V65 M
154 00:52:36 273 Williamson Ian V55 M
155 00:52:37 15 Wilkinson Carole Lancaster & Morecambe AC V55 F
156 00:52:38 39 Southworh Michael M
157 00:52:40 248 Randle Jenny Fylde Coast Runners V35 F
158 00:52:42 206 Charnley Steven V45 M
159 00:52:50 294 Burrow James M
160 00:53:00 290 Young David Wesham RR V65 M
161 00:53:21 329 Carter Paul Wesham RR V45 M
162 00:53:40 224 Hollingworth Anna Trawden AC V35 F
163 00:53:43 82 Salisbury Kevin V55 M
164 00:53:46 149 Morgan Robert M
165 00:53:48 276 Keighley Janette V45 F
166 00:54:03 127 Holman Darren V45 M
167 00:54:04 59 Ashcroft Sarah V50 F
168 00:54:10 102 Bailey John V50 M
169 00:54:14 117 Flanagan Sharon Atherton RC V45 F
170 00:54:14 232 Maddrell Ian Atherton RC M
171 00:54:21 129 Holman Laura V45 F
172 00:54:25 130 Hughes Anthony Red Rose Road Runners M
173 00:54:31 266 Turner Andy V40 M
174 00:54:33 223 Hill Stephen V60 M
175 00:54:36 270 Whittle Gareth V40 M
176 00:54:36 54 Giles Ben V40 M
177 00:54:41 283 Elliott Kerry Darwen Dashers RC V40 F
178 00:54:41 282 Elliott Bruce Darwen Dashers RC V50 M
179 00:54:47 46 Mercer Alison Red Rose Road Runners V55 F
180 00:54:59 234 Martin Jennifer St Helens Striders V35 F
181 00:55:01 334 Rigby Paul Riversway RR V55 M
182 00:55:18 95 Danson Snr Robert Wesham RR V50 M
183 00:55:30 275 Withnell Lewis Red Rose Road Runners M
184 00:55:45 134 Lever Donna V40 F
185 00:55:55 101 Allen Emma V35 F
186 00:56:03 219 Gahagan Angela Northern Masters RC V60 F
187 00:56:04 90 Howarth John Wesham RR V60 M
188 00:56:06 281 Lee Katie F
189 00:56:23 136 Lowe Melanie Red Rose Road Runners V35 F
190 00:56:23 147 Moon Steven V40 M
191 00:56:26 202 Burrows Keith Red Rose Road Runners V50 M
192 00:56:38 1 Riley Ruby F
193 00:56:45 254 Roberts Graham M
194 00:56:47 256 Savage Paul V60 M
195 00:56:55 304 Houghton Laura F
196 00:56:56 125 Hankin Gary V40 M
197 00:57:02 79 Shepherd Emma F
198 00:57:18 243 Myers Iain V40 M
199 00:57:18 239 McNaught Arlene V35 F
200 00:57:34 197 Barker Stephanie Red Rose Road Runners F
201 00:57:42 171 Traill Adam V45 M
202 00:57:43 45 Myerscough Debbie Wesham RR V50 F
203 00:57:44 141 McVerry Michael M
204 00:57:45 264 Stell Paula Red Rose Road Runners V40 F
205 00:57:47 8 Cooper Alan Fylde Coast Runners M
206 00:57:48 94 Danson Maureen Wesham RR V50 F
207 00:57:53 261 Sparkes Viki F
208 00:57:53 49 Haslam Sarah Red Rose Road Runners V40 F
209 00:57:58 36 Harrison William M
210 00:58:00 181 Gregory Chris Fylde Coast Runners V55 M
211 00:58:01 3 Pownall Olivia F
212 00:58:16 105 Butcher Lisa Eccleshill RR V35 F
213 00:58:33 76 Lucas Karl Thornton Cleveleys RC V45 M
214 00:58:35 305 Butterworth Alison V50 F
215 00:58:39 142 McVerry Jill F
216 00:58:40 230 Lewis Natalie F
217 00:58:43 156 Rigby Gemma F
218 00:58:55 53 Roberts Maureen V60 F
219 00:58:55 331 Obrien Mick Knowsley Harriers AC V45 M
220 00:59:03 106 Cain Allison V55 F
221 00:59:09 225 Holmes Laura F
222 00:59:16 258 Sergeant Steph V40 F
223 00:59:19 279 Scott Martin M
224 00:59:22 295 Dickson Amanda V40 F
225 00:59:34 213 Evans John V55 M
226 00:59:36 183 Wu Joanne V35 F
227 00:59:38 44 Fox-Lane Angie Red Rose Road Runners V50 F
228 00:59:42 98 Morris David Blackburn Harriers AC V50 M
229 00:59:45 177 Wilson Rick Blackburn Road RunnersV45 M
230 00:59:47 133 Knight Cath Fylde Coast Runners V45 F
231 00:59:57 317 Fernandes Michael M
232 01:00:05 158 Robinson Neil V40 M
233 01:00:07 211 Durning Alison V40 F
234 01:00:08 262 Spencer David V65 M
235 01:00:10 110 Conway Hannah F
236 01:00:10 115 Douglas Donna V45 F
237 01:00:22 259 Sergeson Billy Penny Lane Striders V45 M
238 01:00:22 246 Oxbrough Anne Penny Lane Striders V35 F
239 01:00:26 199 Birkbeck Sharon Red Rose Road Runners V50 F
240 01:00:38 154 Price Julie V50 F
241 01:00:39 157 Roberts Ian St Helens Parkrun V45 M
242 01:01:05 193 Anson David Red Rose Road Runners V65 M
243 01:01:12 252 Rigby Kerry F
244 01:01:12 251 Rigby Annabel F
245 01:01:26 313 Pettman Steve Riversway RR V55 M
246 01:01:27 192 McClenaghan Paul V55 M
247 01:01:30 132 Johnston Paul V40 M
248 01:01:39 118 Fox Nicola V35 F
249 01:01:40 237 McGonagle Bev V35 F
250 01:01:41 111 Davison Andrea Red Rose Road Runners V35 F
251 01:01:48 316 Bibby Catherine F
252 01:01:53 131 Johnston Rochenda Runsmart V35 F
253 01:02:01 81 Bentley Louise V45 F
254 01:02:02 123 Hamilton Jayne Isabella Rose Foundation V45 F
255 01:02:04 194 Bailey Carole V40 F
256 01:02:17 108 Chandler Catherine St Helens Striders F
257 01:02:22 112 Davitt Louise Red Rose Road Runners V40 F
258 01:02:39 310 Apruzzese Maria Hyde Striders V40 F
259 01:02:40 207 Chelton Gina Red Rose Road Runners F
260 01:02:46 297 Seager Joseph M
261 01:03:11 6 Salt Fiona V40 F
262 01:03:12 7 Salt John V40 M
263 01:03:21 88 Smith Georgina F
264 01:03:31 58 Alice Faure Red Rose Road Runners F
265 01:03:38 27 O’Brien Kevin V70 M
266 01:03:40 306 Jordan Lynsey V35 F
267 01:03:45 47 Hill Diane Red Rose Road Runners V45 F
268 01:03:47 325 Banks Chole F
269 01:04:04 122 Gregory Helen Runsmart V35 F
270 01:04:10 109 Clamp Harriet F
271 01:04:33 255 Robinson Katie F
272 01:04:33 32 Taylor-Smith Caroline V35 F
273 01:04:38 4 Withnell Louise V40 F
274 01:05:13 253 Rippingale Kate Blackburn Road RunnersV40 F
275 01:05:13 56 Clapham Damian Red Rose Road Runners V40 M
276 01:05:24 257 Savage Stephanie F
277 01:05:42 180 Myers Jennie V35 F
278 01:06:25 116 Mather Paula V45 M
279 01:07:20 335 Oliver Margret M
280 01:07:27 124 Hamilton Jackie Isabella Rose Foundation V65 F
281 01:07:48 167 Swarbrick Peter M
282 01:07:50 247 Price Louise V35 F
283 01:07:51 229 King Lisa V35 F
284 01:08:04 104 Bishop Karen V40 F
285 01:08:10 333 Glaister Mark Skemersdale Boundary Harriers V50 M
286 01:08:12 203 Carney Gill V50 F
287 01:08:27 159 Rufus Charlene F
288 01:09:21 169 Taylor Heather V45 F
289 01:09:21 113 Devaney Sinead F
290 01:09:39 291 Baker Joanne F
291 01:10:30 24 Elkington Evelyn Red Rose Road Runners V75 F
292 01:10:39 174 Wells Martin M
293 01:10:59 280 Cherry Paula Women on the Run V45 F
294 01:11:13 11 Slater Wendy V40 F
295 01:11:13 12 Mulkern Sue V45 F
296 01:11:57 326 Banks Susan V40 F
297 01:12:03 28 Baker Sue Red Rose Road Runners V45 F
298 01:12:03 29 Makepeace Julie Red Rose Road Runners V45 F
299 01:14:32 173 Walker Samantha Women on the Run V45 F
300 01:22:42 17 Whittaker Rosemary V50 F
301 01:24:53 107 Chandler Jeff V55 M
302 01:25:48 57 Clipston Andy Red Rose Road Runners V45 M
303 01:25:48 25 Elkington Bernard Red Rose Road Runners V75 M

Fun Run

Position Time No Surname Firstname Club Category Sex
1 00:05:26 80 Duffell Luke Red Rose RR U16 M
2 00:05:33 52 White Helana Clayton-le-Moors Harriers U10 F
3 00:05:52 51 Gilkes Ned Preston Harriers U16 M
4 00:05:56 76 Procter Alexander U16 M
5 00:06:28 32 Hill Sophie Red Rose RR U16 F
6 00:06:32 77 Procter Charlotte U10 F
7 00:06:46 6 Dargie Jake U10 M
8 00:06:53 20 Sutch Olivia U16 F
9 00:06:53 19 Ingham Emily Red Rose RR U20 F
10 00:06:53 40 McGuire Jack Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V60 M
11 00:07:03 59 Clipston Lucie Red Rose RR U10 F
12 00:07:05 72 Barnes Feddie U10 M
13 00:07:07 75 Procter Daniel U10 M
14 00:07:13 71 Barnes Charlie U10 M
15 00:07:14 5 Charnley Caitlin U16 F
16 00:07:15 4 Charnley Chris V40 M
17 00:07:16 41 Lennighan Ruby Red Rose RR U16 F
18 00:07:25 81 Duffell Abi Red Rose RR U10 F
19 00:07:40 63 Salt Louisa Darwen Dashers U10 F
20 00:07:45 43 Mulvany Evan Wesham RR U10 M
21 00:07:55 73 Barnes Jessica U10 F
22 00:07:58 48 Concepcion Tamia U16 F
23 00:08:00 31 Mawman Julie V40 F
24 00:08:03 2 Blackhurst Jake U10 M
25 00:08:04 23 Preston Harriers Masie U10 F
26 00:08:04 24 Preston Harriers Neil V40 M
27 00:08:05 1 Allen Bobby U16 M
28 00:08:06 54 Brett Henry U10 M
29 00:08:08 55 Farley Noah U10 M
30 00:08:11 47 Howarth Olivia U10 F
31 00:08:12 53 Brett Helen V35 F
32 00:08:13 56 Farley Wendy V40 F
33 00:08:14 25 Woods Luca U10 M
34 00:08:15 28 Sutch Keira U16 F
35 00:08:16 27 Ingham Judi Red Rose RR V45 F
36 00:08:20 67 Fox Dylan U16 M
37 00:08:22 9 McIntosh Eva Trawden AC U10 F
38 00:08:26 14 Sergeant Morgan U10 M
39 00:08:28 65 McEvoy Molly U10 F
40 00:08:29 13 Sergeant Steph V40 F
41 00:08:38 37 Burrill Amelie U10 F
42 00:08:39 38 Burrill Kym V35 F
43 00:08:40 39 Burrill Noah U10 M
44 00:08:40 74 Colquhoun Lexie Red Rose RR U10 F
45 00:08:40 45 Howarth Natasha U16 F
46 00:09:08 17 Cooper Poppy U10 F
47 00:09:08 18 Cooper Andrew M
48 00:09:11 66 Hargreaves Briar Red Rose RR U10 F
49 00:09:12 50 Concepcion Francesca U10 F
50 00:09:13 46 Howarth Alex U10 M
51 00:09:14 44 Howarth Vicky V40 F
52 00:09:18 26 Woods Ginny V45 F
53 00:09:22 49 Concepcion Emelia U16 F
54 00:09:42 88 Burn Nicole U16 F
55 00:09:42 60 Johnston Tara U16 F
56 00:09:42 22 Kendall Grace U10 F
57 00:09:42 21 Kendall Ellan V40 F
58 00:10:05 57 Donnelly Isabella U10 F
59 00:10:59 58 Sharpe Matthew U10 M
60 00:11:07 8 Holmes Alex U10 F
61 00:11:07 7 Holmes Laura F
62 00:11:16 10 McIntosh Violet Trawden AC U10 F
63 00:11:20 89 Dickinson Bethany U10 F
64 00:11:36 15 Sparkes Gabriel U10 F
65 00:11:36 70 Billington Mik V40 M
66 00:11:47 68 Billington Nicole V40 F
67 00:11:47 69 Billington Melody U10 F
68 00:11:52 84 Henrys Amelia U10 F
69 00:11:52 90 Henrys Luke M
70 00:11:52 85 Henrys Rachel F
71 00:11:58 79 Waring Lewis U10 M
72 00:11:58 78 Waring Deborah Runsmart F
73 00:12:15 30 Marchant Stanley U10 M
74 00:12:15 16 Trzeciak Angelika U16 F
75 00:12:19 12 Roberts Graham Red Rose RR RR M
76 00:12:19 11 Roberts Oliver U10 M
77 00:12:19 83 Murray Francesca U10 F
78 00:12:19 29 Marchant George U10 M
79 00:12:31 64 McEvoy Jack U10 M
80 00:13:05 82 Murray Natasha U10 F
81 00:13:06 42 Mulvany Ben Wesham RR U10 M
82 00:13:18 86 Sloan Jenni Runsmart F
83 00:13:18 87 Sloan Jacob U10 M
84 00:13:36 34 Robinson Esmma Isabella U10 F
85 00:13:36 33 Robinson Matthew M
86 00:13:36 36 Iddon Jess V35 F
87 00:13:36 35 Robinson Michael U10 M
88 00:13:38 61 Johnston Shannon U16 F
89 00:13:38 62 Devine Leah U16 F

 

5 thoughts on “Worden Park 10k Results 2016

    1. Ian Wharton

      There are a number of photos on the Red Rose facebook page. They tend to be of Red Rose members of course.