News Round Up 21.10.19

News Round Up 21.10.19

On Saturday 19th October, The Great Langdale Marathon and Half was held. The marathon consists of a two lap course, billed as the hardest UK road marathon. In good conditions,  John Naylor completed the course and his 93rd marathon in a time of 04:07:14. Shane Cliffe followed, with a time of 04:27:39. Wendy Ward was supported by Ben Donoghue and Sam Edwards, who completed in 05:46:44, 05:46:44 and 05:46:46 respectively (Sam was delayed by 2 seconds due to her signature cartwheel approach to the finish line!).

Faisal Ali, entered on the marathon, pulled up at the half marathon distance.

 

On Sunday, at the re-scheduled and rerouted City of Preston 10K, we saw a large and fairly competitive field led out by Stuart Cann as the lead bike marshal. A large amount of club members completed the race.

Sophie Pilkington finished 2nd woman and 1st female in the open category with a time of chip time of 42:25. Karl Hodson did exceptionally well to finish 4th place overall with a time of 35:04 (2nd in his category). Matt Holmes, 6th place, was not too far behind with a time of 35.42 (2nd in the male vet 35 category). Jill Jefferson finished first in her age category, 5th lady overall and enable a win for the ladies team, comprising herself, Sophie Pilkinton and Samantha Edwards. Dave Hooton finished 2nd Male in the male veteran 65 category. Special mentions go to Ethan Hodgkinson and Ann Donoghue who achieved PBs with their times. Full results are below.

5789 Karl Hodgson Male 4 MOPEN 2 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:16:53 00:35:05 4 00:35:04 4
5887 Matthew Holmes Male 6 M35+ 2 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:17:07 00:35:43 6 00:35:42 6
5448 Barry Wheeler Male 32 M35+ 7 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:50 00:41:22 33 00:41:21 34
5002 Sophie Pilkington Female 2 FOPEN 1 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:20:21 00:42:26 47 00:42:25 50
5106 John Allen Male 58 M55+ 3 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:03 00:43:15 62 00:43:11 63
5121 Philip Davidson Male 66 M55+ 4 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:03 00:44:00 70 00:43:57 76
6162 Jill Jefferson Female 5 F60+ 1 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:44 00:44:18 82 00:44:14 87
5483 Christopher Bridge Male 99 MOPEN 36 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:15 00:45:42 105 00:45:32 107
5943 Ethan Hodgkinson Male 102 MOPEN 37 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:24 00:45:48 109 00:45:45 117
5636 Samantha Edwards Female 9 FOPEN 5 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:20 00:46:19 119 00:46:13 123
5112 Richard Barnes Male 116 M35+ 25 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:11 00:46:32 125 00:46:26 131
5491 Pete Smith Male 136 M50+ 12 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:53 00:47:46 147 00:47:33 159
6311 Janette Rayton Female 12 F40+ 3 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:23:31 00:47:52 149 00:47:47 162
5402 David Stewart Male 156 M55+ 14 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:23:33 00:48:47 171 00:48:25 177
5493 Nikoletta Hudak Female 16 F35+ 3 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:23:50 00:49:09 181 00:48:53 198
5645 Matt Edgley Male 168 M35+ 34 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:05 00:49:19 185 00:48:35 184
6185 Chris Pope Male 180 MOPEN 62 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:23:52 00:49:40 197 00:49:19 210
5847 Stuart Nicol Male 198 M45+ 27 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:34 00:50:14 221 00:49:51 236
5039 James Hughes Male 199 M45+ 28 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:36 00:50:18 223 00:49:56 239
5210 David Hooton Male 211 M65+ 2 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:41 00:50:40 239 00:50:10 249
5733 Doug Bryden Male 238 M50+ 22 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:45 00:51:31 270 00:51:04 276
6467 Neil Healy Male 249 M45+ 32 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:47 00:51:48 282 00:51:27 290
5706 Gail Bristo Female 38 F45+ 6 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:25:13 00:52:27 297 00:51:32 296
5806 Mark Wardley Male 260 M45+ 33 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:25:11 00:52:27 298 00:51:33 297
6514 Matt Ashton Male 266 M50+ 28 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:25:34 00:52:42 306 00:52:28 328
5617 Bernie Mitchell Male 286 M55+ 27 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:25:19 00:53:18 334 00:52:55 356
6309 Kathryn Abbott Female 60 F50+ 7 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:22 00:54:36 390 00:53:55 409
5485 David Grice Male 339 M35+ 48 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:41 00:54:47 402 00:52:59 361
5681 Natalie Barber Female 64 FOPEN 22 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:09 00:54:49 403 00:54:06 415
5594 Des Monk Male 370 M65+ 4 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:25:18 00:55:41 442 00:55:19 475
5720 Katrin Elbag Female 73 FOPEN 27 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:47 00:55:42 443 00:54:53 445
5933 Denise Morris Female 83 F50+ 8 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:27:37 00:56:23 477 00:55:56 506
5927 Laura Renke Female 88 FOPEN 31 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:27:03 00:56:33 487 00:56:27 521
6505 Nicola Millington Female 89 F35+ 11 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:27:45 00:56:41 492 00:56:00 508
5392 David Barnes Male 417 M55+ 39 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:27:15 00:57:10 512 00:56:47 539
5349 Austin Trelfa Male 427 M60+ 13 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:06 00:57:32 526 00:56:30 528
5490 Barbara Bath Female 109 F50+ 12 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:27:39 00:58:31 566 00:58:14 611
5237 Ellena Farrow Female 111 FOPEN 39 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:36 00:58:34 569 00:57:30 575
5432 Neil Marshall Male 491 M65+ 10 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:46 00:59:40 621 00:58:58 641
5134 Nicola Patterson Female 131 F45+ 28 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:55 00:59:42 624 00:59:14 652
5135 Wendy Rogerson Female 132 F45+ 29 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:55 00:59:43 625 00:59:14 654
5729 Reece Thomas Male 497 MOPEN 170 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:48 00:59:48 631 00:59:08 646
5725 Ann Donoghue Female 138 F35+ 21 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:47 00:59:54 639 00:59:14 653
6291 Neil Houghton Male 508 M65+ 11 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:08 01:00:03 650 00:58:16 613
5660 Tina Carr Female 148 F50+ 15 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:17 01:00:39 662 00:59:48 677
5589 Joanne Geoghegan Female 150 F45+ 34 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:15 01:00:40 665 01:00:01 681
5817 Joydip Majumder Male 538 M40+ 67 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:21 01:01:44 706 01:00:00 680
5590 Ian Lonsdale Male 564 M50+ 63 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:29 01:03:23 764 01:01:38 745
5382 Matthew Thorpe Male 573 M45+ 81 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:16 01:04:04 782 01:02:19 763
5833 Caroline Cocker Female 224 F55+ 9 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:59 01:04:54 808 01:04:14 831
6321 Christine Rostron Female 229 F55+ 10 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:52 01:05:10 818 01:04:21 838
5748 Lauren Hatton Female 264 FOPEN 75 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:46 01:07:00 878 01:06:02 886
5133 Fiona Michelle Female 280 F35+ 46 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:44 01:08:20 904 01:07:39 915
5782 Andrea Davison Female 288 F35+ 49 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:58 01:09:10 916 01:07:58 920
5784 Gareth Bell Male 629 M35+ 95 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:58 01:09:13 917 01:08:01 921
5728 Walter James Male 633 M75+ 2 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:07 01:09:54 927 01:07:41 916
5680 Steve Murphy Male 645 M45+ 93 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:24 01:11:22 954 01:10:39 970
5350 David Watson Male 646 M50+ 80 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:28 01:11:23 955 01:10:18 959
5480 Pongchai Watcharakhueankhan Male 647 M35+ 98 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:39 01:11:23 956 01:10:20 962
6453 Jules Longdon Female 310 F45+ 62 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:48 01:11:25 957 01:10:38 968
6186 Mac Mccormack Male 655 M50+ 81 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:40 01:12:16 974 01:11:36 984
6009 Kelly Hobson Female 329 F35+ 53 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:23 01:13:58 992 01:13:00 1013
6170 Kelly Day Female 331 F35+ 55 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:57 01:14:00 995 01:12:32 999
5200 Susan Beardsworth Female 340 F40+ 53 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:23 01:14:26 1007 01:13:26 1017
5578 Trish Mcdonald Female 349 F55+ 21 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:07 01:15:00 1017 01:14:21 1032
6537 Catherine Furesz Female 354 F50+ 42 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:39 01:15:52 1031 01:14:53 1036
5115 Sandra Davies Female 370 F55+ 23 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:44 01:18:53 1053 01:18:07 1058
5331 Judith Cook Female 408 F50+ 47 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:33 01:28:53 1109 01:26:45 1106
6158 Ramona Mulligan Female 418 F50+ 49 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:01 01:33:16 1124 01:32:10 1126
5878 Lisa Storey Female 425 FOPEN 112 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:56 01:40:18 1133 01:38:15 1133

Various Red Road junior members competed in the fun run on the day. At the time of posting, the results were not available, however James Harrison and Ryan Welburn of the Red Rose Juniors finished 1st and 2nd respectively. Extremely well done to them! The distance was approximately 1 kilometre. Lucas park completed in 5:32, followed by Abigail Cleece, Jorja Lily completed the course in around 6 minutes and Jack Cleece followed.

Representing Red Rose Road Runners in the very hilly Hammer Down 5k in Atlanta, Georgia USA, Jo Ball scored a 2nd place in her veteran category with a time of 29.20.

At the Yorkshire Marathon, Red rose road runners achieved the below results:

1991 702 4:09:28 Steven Sreeves Red Rose Road Runners Male 1613 M 421 4:07:01 2022
2478 717 4:25:58 Chris Corrigan Red Rose Road Runners Male 1928 M 491 4:23:09 2511
2532 719 4:27:55 David Bayliss Red Rose Road Runners Male 1960 M40 359 4:22:03 2476
2644 714 4:31:14 Esther Stanier Red Rose Road Runners Female 611 F35 111 4:25:14 2590
2745 726 4:34:15 Gary Turner Red Rose Road Runners Male 2085 M35 371 4:28:23 2710
3653 730 5:13:26 Helen Ormerod-Pateman Red Rose Road Runners Female 1095 F 323 5:07:28 3645
4191 725 6:13:48 Lucy Turner Red Rose Road Runners Female 1407 F35 235 6:07:55 4191

At the same location, a 10 mile race was held. Nikki Berry finished in a chip time of 1:37:21 and Faisal Ali participated in the second race of the weekend with a time od 1:44:08.

At Avenham Junior parkrun, Tegan Bentley achieved a PB with a time of 13:37. Dylan Maughan finished in 11:04 and Thomas Maughan got a PB with a time of 15:05.

 

__

 

 

Consolidated parkrun results

This is a list of members of Red Rose Road Runners who participated at a parkrun on 2019-10-19. The first runner home for each gender is included/emboldened, regardless of club, for reference purposes. The list is presented by parkrun and contains every member registered with us that participated. If a member is missing from this list please contact your member and ask them to change their details with parkrun. We cannot make changes unless they are requested by the person concerned.

 

Preston parkrun

A total of 366 runners took part.

View full results for Preston parkrun event #366

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Gareth BOOTH Horwich RMI Harriers 00:17:37
13 1 Catherine CARRDUS Lytham St. Annes RRC 00:19:52
17 16 Stuart CANN Red Rose Road Runners 00:20:16
23 22 Frank NIGHTINGALE Red Rose Road Runners 00:20:46
40 39 Lee LAWRENSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:58
42 41 Ian CROFT Red Rose Road Runners 00:22:10
62 4 Janette RAYTON Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:38
63 59 Ben SMITHERS Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:41
95 8 Andrea JENKINS Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:59
109 99 John Benedict ALLEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:40
125 113 David DYSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:58
138 13 Alicia CROFT Red Rose Road Runners 00:26:43
173 21 Kerry DEWHIRST Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:45
175 23 Heather WHELAN Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:50
182 27 Kelly WHITE Red Rose Road Runners 00:28:03
183 28 Jo WORSWICK Red Rose Road Runners 00:28:04
217 178 Richard MAUGHAN Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:51
220 180 Joshua CARTWRIGHT Red Rose Road Runners 00:30:05
223 41 Tina Jane CARR Red Rose Road Runners 00:30:13
243 54 Gina BIGGS Red Rose Road Runners 00:31:27
292 81 Debbie HALL Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:32
307 89 Kelly DAY Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:40
316 95 Susan Jane HEATLEY Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:38
322 224 James BUTLER Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:07
323 225 Matt CARTWRIGHT Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:08

 

Southport parkrun

A total of 399 runners took part.

View full results for Southport parkrun event #180

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Safwan PATEL Unattached 00:17:56
40 1 Vicki HUDSON Southport Waterloo AC 00:22:04
150 121 David WILKINSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:03

 

Killerton parkrun

A total of 250 runners took part.

View full results for Killerton parkrun event #439

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Samuel KELLY Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:17:28
20 1 Kate WHEATLEY Unattached 00:22:12
87 18 Jane GODSLAND Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:10

 

Walsall Arboretum parkrun

A total of 376 runners took part.

View full results for Walsall Arboretum parkrun event #399

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Adam SMITH Aldridge RC 00:16:34
10 1 Kelly BUTLER Birchfield Harriers 00:18:20
51 48 Philip DAVIDSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:22:46

 

Cuerden Valley parkrun

A total of 124 runners took part.

View full results for Cuerden Valley parkrun event #311

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Josh BRUNEY Unattached 00:19:25
5 5 Pete BATTERSBY Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:09
17 1 Ella COLES Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club 00:23:42
29 27 John WISEMAN Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:39
32 30 Barry WHEELER Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:55
45 8 Natalie CROFT Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:20
46 9 Yvonne JOHNSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:31
55 44 Richard CROMPTON Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:10
57 13 Laura RENKE Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:29
60 14 Sue AUSTIN Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:59
68 49 Ian WHARTON Red Rose Road Runners 00:31:08
74 22 Catherine KARN Red Rose Road Runners 00:31:29
85 28 Jenny FAIRCLOUGH Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:51
86 29 Sarah HASLAM Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:59
100 65 Alex CADOGAN Red Rose Road Runners 00:37:15
123 75 Joydip MAJUMDER Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:14
124 76 Roger JOHNSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:15

 

Heslington parkrun

A total of 329 runners took part.

View full results for Heslington parkrun event #85

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Jack EGGINGTON Unattached 00:16:45
22 1 Georgina WESTON Notts AC 00:19:54
69 63 Joel STANIER Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:12
231 64 Esther STANIER Red Rose Road Runners 00:30:47

 

Witton parkrun

A total of 102 runners took part.

View full results for Witton parkrun event #191

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Phil RYAN Unattached 00:18:29
4 1 Jennifer WETTON Central AC 00:19:35
21 17 Jon ROYLE Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:59
74 25 Sarah WATKINS Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:50
75 50 Jon CARBERRY Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:50

 

Haigh Woodland parkrun

A total of 177 runners took part.

View full results for Haigh Woodland parkrun event #203

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Sam FRANCE Unattached 00:17:48
6 1 Hannah CULSHAW Wigan & District Harriers & AC 00:21:11
114 81 John MINTON Red Rose Road Runners 00:32:17

 

Rushmere parkrun

A total of 139 runners took part.

View full results for Rushmere parkrun event #207

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Sam DEAR Leighton Buzzard AC 00:19:33
8 1 Katy GARNHAM-LEE Leighton Fun Runners 00:22:13
36 32 Peter O’GRADY Red Rose Road Runners 00:26:08
95 32 Marion O’GRADY Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:28

 

Crosby parkrun

A total of 189 runners took part.

View full results for Crosby parkrun event #201

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Glenn HUGHES Serpentine RC 00:17:51
6 1 Natasha SHEEL Serpentine RC 00:20:02
42 38 Chris HALL Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:14
133 34 Tracey ALAMI Red Rose Road Runners 00:30:55
142 39 Carol HEATON Red Rose Road Runners 00:32:00

 

Lancaster parkrun

A total of 233 runners took part.

View full results for Lancaster parkrun event #196

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Jacob CANN Horsham Blue Star Harriers 00:16:42
21 1 Jemma CLIFF Unattached 00:22:24
33 26 David EAVES Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:35
207 82 Fiona EAVES Red Rose Road Runners 00:37:04
216 129 Ted DEMPSEY Red Rose Road Runners 00:38:56

 

Tooting Common parkrun

A total of 370 runners took part.

View full results for Tooting Common parkrun event #191

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Owain FLANDERS Unattached 00:21:40
5 1 Lucie CUSTANCE Clapham Chasers RC 00:22:20
239 114 Sarah CARR Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:30

 

Drumchapel parkrun

A total of 30 runners took part.

View full results for Drumchapel parkrun event #169

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Philip ROBINSON Unattached 00:22:13
9 1 Katie DICK Jog Scotland Milngavie 00:26:00
28 9 Nina COLQUHOUN Red Rose Road Runners 00:40:55

 

Clitheroe Castle parkrun

A total of 76 runners took part.

View full results for Clitheroe Castle parkrun event #74

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Ben WALMSLEY Ribble Valley Harriers 00:19:47
13 1 Siena STEPHENS Jersey Tri Club 00:24:12
50 40 Michael HOGARTH Red Rose Road Runners 00:31:02

 

Fleetwood Promenade parkrun

A total of 96 runners took part.

View full results for Fleetwood Promenade parkrun event #64

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Steve LITTLER Wesham Road Runners AC 00:16:32
5 5 Simon SHAW Red Rose Road Runners 00:19:28
15 1 Sophia SINGLETON Unattached 00:21:14

 

Cliffe Castle parkrun

A total of 119 runners took part.

View full results for Cliffe Castle parkrun event #59

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Carl KERNICK Unattached 00:19:24
11 1 Nicola CLAYTON-STEAD Unattached 00:23:45
71 23 Emily ATKINSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:25

 

The Pastures parkrun

A total of 59 runners took part.

View full results for The Pastures parkrun event #35

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Scott ELLIS Unattached 00:18:07
13 1 Christine BURNS North Shields Polytechnic AC 00:22:30
48 34 Steve TAYLOR Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:48
49 15 Kate CLIPSTON Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:49
52 18 Lucie CLIPSTON Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:57

 

Centre Vale parkrun

A total of 138 runners took part.

View full results for Centre Vale parkrun event #30

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Dominic LECKIE Unattached 00:18:57
18 1 Katie SAMUELSON Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:23:11
28 24 Steven MOON Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:31
58 44 Austin TRELFA Red Rose Road Runners 00:28:14
61 16 Zoe CAIN Red Rose Road Runners 00:28:49
105 63 David WATSON Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:36

 

Tawd Valley parkrun

A total of 101 runners took part.

View full results for Tawd Valley parkrun event #13

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 David STODDERN Unattached 00:20:30
2 1 Sharon JOHNSTONE Wilmslow RC 00:21:17
4 3 Michael ODDIE Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:39
5 4 David PARK Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:42
17 4 Anneke CROSBY Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:22
18 14 James HUGHES Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:23
55 42 Anees SHAIKH Red Rose Road Runners 00:30:49
58 14 Mary CONWAY Red Rose Road Runners 00:32:04
59 15 Debbie PORTER Red Rose Road Runners 00:32:04

 

Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun

A total of 349 runners took part.

View full results for Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun event #5

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 David AWDE Bristol and West AC 00:17:42
12 1 Charlie STEPHENS Unattached 00:19:40
76 67 Andrew FAIRWEATHER Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:32

 

Leave a Reply