4.6 Are there any Member’s obligations when using club related Social Media?

4.6 Are there any Member’s obligations when using club related Social Media?

We expect our members to conduct themselves appropriately when using electronic communication to share information with other members or when posting material on public websites connected to the club.  We do not tolerate disrespectful comment.  See the club constitution section 4.

Comment on this FAQ