Championship – Female – 2026/2027

Championship - Standings - Female - 2026/2027

CompetitorCatWray ScarecrowHalewood 5kWilliamson ParkGreen Drive 5Derwentwater 10Myerscough 10Valentines 10kConiston 14RacesTotal Points
Melissa ScottV35111144
Janet TolsonV70537315
Paula PlowmanV60649319
Nat MasonV509513327
Janette RaytonV452325
Tracey RoutledgeV5528210
Heather WhalleyV40136219
Alison MercerV60714221
Alison DickV551016226
Amanda BerryV651515230
Hannah BaptisteV35212
Samantha EdwardsSEN212
Ann CleaveV60313
Rachel TolsonV40313
Margaret WorbeyV45414
Sarah ParkinsonSEN414
Natalie CroftV45515
Georgie MajorSEN616
Amanda CutlerV60818
Natalie AxtenV5010110
Fiona GutteridgeV4511111
Kate ClipstonV5011111
Angela BriggsV4512112
Jeanette HighamV4512112
Karen HarrisonV6014114

Championship - Green Drive 5 - Female - 18/10/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Melissa ScottV3500:34:451
Samantha EdwardsV4000:35:182
Rachel TolsonV4500:35:423
Sarah ParkinsonSEN00:37:094
Natalie CroftV4500:40:165
Georgie MajorSEN00:41:146
Janet TolsonV7000:41:237
Tracy RoutledgeV5500:42:478
Paula PlowmanV6000:43:049
Natalie AxtenV5500:43:4610
Kate ClipstonV5000:44:5911
Jeanette HighamV4500:45:2112
Nat MasonV5000:46:4513
Alison MercerV6500:52:1214
Amanda BerryV6500:59:5715
Alison DickV5501:00:5216

Championship - Williamson Park Half Marathon - Female - 02/08/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Melissa ScottV3501:49:241
Hannah BaptisteV3501:50:332
Janette RaytonV4501:52:253
Paula PlowmanV6002:15:164
Natalie MasonV5002:34:535
Heather WhalleyV4003:32:386

Championship - Halewood 5k - Female - 04/07/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Melissa ScottV3500:20:501
Tracey RoutledgeV5500:25:212
Janet TolsonV7000:26:063

Championship - Wray 10 - Female - 25/04/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Melissa ScottV3500:45:391
Janette RaytonV4500:47:452
Ann CleaveV6000:55:233
Margaret WorbeyV4500:57:494
Janet TolsonV7000:58:035
Paula PlowmmanV6000:59:256
Alison MercerV6001:03:267
Amanda CutlerV6001:03:318
Nat MasonV5001:08:529
Alison DickV5501:15:5610
Fiona GutteridgeV4501:17:3111
Angela BriggsV4501:17:3512
Heather WhalleyV4001:24:2313
Karen HarrisonV6001:24:2614
Amanda BerryV6501:24:2715