Championship – Male – 2026/2027

Championship - Standings - Male - 2026/2027

CompetitorCatWray ScarecrowHalewood 5kWilliamson ParkGreen Drive 5Derwentwater 10Myerscough 10Valentines 10kConiston 14RacesTotal Points
Russell BennisonV4564411425
Andrew ChristieV4011234
Simon ShawV60439316
David TolsonV6511616333
Anthony PopeV6513820341
Jose Pinon-ShawV551223
Michael OddieV502325
Scott JacksonV502729
Martin DickV55310213
Stu CannV60612218
Shane CliffeV60127219
Mark WillettV50514219
Joe SwarbrickV70713220
Phillip ButlerV60815223
Nigel BoyleV55717224
Matthew HolmesV40111
Emil BoweSEN313
Barry WheelerV40414
Andrew FairweatherV45515
Simon OstiadelV40515
John WoodV45515
Simon MajorSEN616
Andrew DoublettV55818
Simon WorbeyV45919
Nigel HarrisonV6010110
Keith BurrowsV6018118
Damian ClaphamV4519119

Championship - Green Drive 5 - Male - 18/10/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Matthew HolmesV4000:29:201
Andrew ChristieV4000:29:392
Emil BoweSEN00:31:003
Barry WheelerV4000:31:514
John WoodV4500:32:265
Simon MajorSEN00:32:366
Scott JacksonV5000:33:337
Andrew DoublettV5500:33:438
Simon ShawV6000:33:559
Martin DickV5500:34:1510
Russell BennisonV4500:34:5311
Stuart CannV6000:35:0912
Joe SwarbrickV7000:36:0413
Mark WillettV5000:37:1814
Philip ButlerV6000:38:4115
David TolsonV7000:41:5216
Nigel BoyleV5500:45:0617
Keith BurrowsV6500:53:1418
Damian ClaphamV5000:53:4119
Anthony PopeV6500:56:0420

Championship - Williamson Park Half Marathon - Male - 02/08/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Andrew ChristieV4001:32:421
Jose Pinon ShawV5501:34:132
Michael OddieV5001:42:293
Russell BennisonV4501:54:004
Simon OstiadelV4001:59:315
Stuart CannV6002:02:206
Shane CliffeV6002:25:037

Championship - Halewood 5k - Male - 04/07/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Andrew ChristieV4000:18:101
Michael OddieV5000:20:152
Simon ShawV6000:20:543
Russell BennisonV4500:21:164
Mark WillettV5000:22:105
David TolsonV6500:24:216
Nigel BoyleV5500:27:367
Anthony PopeV6500:32:318

Championship - Wray 10k - Male - 25/04/2026

CompetitorCatResultPoints
Jose Pinon-ShawV5500:41:101
Scott JacksonV5000:43:462
Martin DickV5500:44:283
Simon ShawV6000:45:394
Andrew FairweatherV4500:47:195
Russell BennisonV4500:48:226
Joe SwarbrickV7000:48:367
Phillip ButlerV6000:49:558
Simon WorbeyV4500:49:579
Nigel HarrisonV6000:54:0210
David TolsonV6500:54:3311
Shane CliffeV6000:57:3112
Anthony PopeV6501:28:2913