Grand Prix – Male – 2026/2027

Grand Prix - Standings - Male - 2026/2027

CompetitorSherriff 10kBlackrod Scarecrow 10kRace the TrainLakeland Maize MazeGreen Drive 5Myerscough 10mStockport Daffodill 10kTrotters 5 mileRacesTotal
Damian Clapham30302929305148
Simon Major22252230215120
Mark Willett24262316489
Rob Mather292930388
Keith Burrows252413362
Liam Hooton2627253
John Wiseman2825253
Barry Wheeler2825253
Simon Shaw2818246
Scott Jackson2220242
Stuart Cann2022242
Philip Butler2114235
John Wood29129
Deane Stocks28128
Martin Dick28128
Steven Moon27127
Chris Corrigan27127
Russell Bennison27127
Simon Worbey26126
Andrew Doublett26126
Nigel Boyle25125
James Hughes24124
David Park23123
Matthew Edgley23123
Andrew Christie23123
Bernard Mitchell19119
Emil Bowe19119
Matthew Holmes18118
Joe Swarbrick15115
Anthony Pope12112
David Tolson11111

Grand Prix - Green Drive 5 - Male - 18/10/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Damian Clapham00:08:0100:53:4100:06:43119.52%30
John Wood00:04:2600:32:2600:04:03109.30%29
Martin Dick00:04:3800:34:1500:04:17108.22%28
Russell Bennison00:04:4700:35:5300:04:29106.82%27
Andrew Doublett00:04:2800:33:4300:04:13105.88%26
Barry Wheeler00:04:0900:31:5100:03:59104.32%25
Nigel Boyle00:05:4500:45:0600:05:38101.97%24
Andrew Christie00:03:4600:29:3900:03:42101.45%23
Stuart Cann00:04:2700:35:0900:04:24101.14%22
Simon Major00:04:0400:32:2600:04:03100.49%21
Scott Jackson00:04:1300:33:3300:04:12100.37%20
Emil Bowe00:03:4900:31:0000:03:5398.29%19
Simon Shaw00:04:1000:33:5500:04:1498.20%18
Matthew Holmes00:03:3200:29:2000:03:4096.32%17
Mark Willett00:04:2800:37:1800:04:4095.89%16
Joe Swarbrick00:04:1600:36:0400:04:3094.80%15
Philip Butler00:04:3900:39:4100:04:5893.60%14
Keith Burrows00:06:1300:53:1400:06:3993.48%13
Anthony Pope00:06:3200:56:0400:07:0093.12%12
David Tolson00:04:4300:41:5200:05:1490.08%11

Grand Prix - Lakeland Maize Maze Half Marathon - Male - 19/09/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Simon Major00:04:0401:48:1000:05:0879.47%30
Damian Clapham00:08:0103:33:5600:10:0879.10%29
Simon Shaw00:04:1001:56:0500:05:3075.68%28

Grand Prix - Race The Train - Male - 12/07/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Rob Mather00:05:2901:38:1300:05:5892.01%30
Damian Clapham00:08:0102:25:4100:08:5190.67%29
Barry Wheeler00:04:0901:21:1700:04:5684.16%28
Liam Hooton00:04:0101:19:1300:04:4983.53%27
Simon Worbey00:04:4101:35:2100:05:4780.84%26
John Wiseman00:06:3802:17:4000:08:2279.42%25
James Hughes00:05:3301:55:4800:07:0278.92%24
Mark Willett00:04:2801:34:1000:05:4378.20%23
Simon Major00:04:0401:27:1500:05:1876.90%22

Grand Prix - Blackrod Scarecrow 10k - Male - 28/06/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Damian Clapham00:08:0101:16:3400:07:39104.75%30
Rob Mather00:05:2900:53:1800:05:20102.94%29
Deane Stocks00:04:5700:52:4200:05:1693.96%28
Chris Corrigan00:05:0600:55:1200:05:3192.27%27
Mark Willett00:04:2800:49:3500:04:5890.17%26
Simon Major00:04:0400:46:0200:04:3688.50%25
Keith Burrows00:06:1301:10:2000:07:0288.44%24
Matthew Edgley00:05:1301:00:1300:06:0186.49%23
Scott Jackson00:04:1300:54:3400:05:2777.14%22

Grand Prix - Sherriff 10k - Male - 30/04/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Damian Clapham00:08:0101:15:0000:07:30106.93%30
Rob Mather00:05:2900:51:2300:05:08106.78%29
John Wiseman00:06:3801:02:5300:06:17105.57%28
Steven Moon00:05:2500:52:2800:05:15103.36%27
Liam Hooton00:04:0100:38:5600:03:54103.20%26
Keith Burrows00:06:1301:04:0200:06:2497.14%25
Mark Willett00:04:2800:46:0900:04:3796.88%24
David Park00:03:4700:39:4500:03:5995.36%23
Simon Major00:04:0400:42:5300:04:1795.00%22
Philip Butler00:04:3900:49:5200:04:5993.10%21
Stuart Cann00:04:2700:49:3500:04:5889.62%20
Bernard Mitchell00:06:0701:08:3400:06:5189.25%19