Grand Prix – Male – 2023/2024

Grand Prix - Standings - Male - 2023/2024

CompetitorSheriff 10KPotter's HalfGolf BallPreston 10k13 ArchesGin PitBlackpool XCCaldervale 10mRacesTotal
Philip Butler162623263026297160
Simon Major2627242827236155
Christopher Bridge17232812252824208148
Scott Jackson24282621275126
Stuart Cann22272724225122
David Park293027386
Anthony Pope192930378
John Naylor202526371
Emil Bowe26930365
Stephen Woodruffe182223363
Steven Moon3029259
Peter Bolton3028258
Rob Mather2929258
Wayne Hope2329252
Ben Woodcock2821249
Bernard Mitchell2521246
Daniel Hughes1729246
Philip Davidson2124245
Karl Hodgson1624240
Simon Croft1325238
Steve Murphy1122233
Joe Swarbrick1418232
John Carruthers30130
Liam Hooton30130
Chris Holland28128
Rick Dewhurst28128
Imtiaz Patel27127
Liam Betney27127
Nat Kerray26126
David Brunton25125
Steven Bellamy25125
Doug Bryden23123
Ben Donoghue22122
Simon Shaw22122
Robert Taylor20120
Ben Smithers19119
Mike Birtles19119
Andrew Stell15115
Manolo Brook15115
Matthew Holmes14114
David Moss13113
Joydip Majumder12112
Richard Barnes11111
Johnathan Wells10110
Ray Taylor10110
Gary Corcoran919
Allan Howard818
Richard Field717
John Wiseman616

Grand Prix - Standings - Female - 2023/2024

CompetitorSheriff 10KPotter's HalfGolf BallPreston 10k13 ArchesGin PitBlackpool XCCaldervale 10mRacesTotal
Alison Parkinson262924253028247162
Alison Mercer272728242624267158
Paula Plowman2629272827216158
Samantha Edwards3018262925236151
Annabel Rigby292827384
Julie Thorley193022371
Zoe Cain3030260
Sarah Parkinson2530255
Sophie Pilkington2629255
Georgie Hampson2327250
Jenn McDonough2821249
Janette Rayton1328241
Louise Withnell2317240
Ann Cleave1425239
Christine Rostron1623239
Rebecca Wells1519234
Carol Douglass1814232
Amanda Berry30130
Emma Holliday30130
Jeanette Higham29129
Katy Cleece29129
Lisa Semley29129
Andrea Davison28128
Helen Murphy28128
Heather Whalley27127
Lesley Nixon26126
Michelle Clapham25125
Natalie Croft24124
Judi Ingham1211223
Michelle Jolly23123
Anneke Crosby22122
Ramona Mulligan22122
Susan Heatley22122
Ann Donoghue21121
Esther Stanier21121
Caroline Cocker20120
Tina Carr20120
Kate Clipston17117
Julia Durney16116
Gayle Cookson15115
Paula Stell13113
Alison Dick12112
Brittany Robinson11111
Angela Dallinger10110

Grand Prix - Calder Vale - Male - 29/03/2024

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
EmilBowe00:04:0601:04:1600:04:01101.91%30
PhilipButler00:04:3901:17:3700:04:5195.99%29
ChrisHolland00:05:3601:33:5900:05:5295.45%28
ScottJackson00:04:1801:12:2700:04:3294.93%27
NatKerray00:04:4401:20:0800:05:0094.55%26
SimonCroft00:03:1900:57:1400:03:3592.77%25
KarlHodgson00:03:2801:01:5300:03:5289.83%24
DougBryden00:05:0201:29:5100:05:3789.51%23
StuartCann00:04:2701:19:3600:04:5989.38%22
BernardMitchell00:06:2201:56:1800:07:1687.66%21
ChristopherBridge00:04:1001:16:1400:04:4687.49%20
BenSmithers00:04:5001:29:2900:05:3686.51%19

Grand Prix - Calder Vale - Female - 29/03/2024

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
SarahParkinson00:05:2501:21:3500:05:06106.17%30
SophiePilkington00:04:0501:07:5600:04:1596.12%29
JanetteRayton00:04:3601:18:2300:04:5494.02%28
AnnabelRigby00:05:3001:34:4500:05:5592.84%27
AlisonMercer00:05:4801:40:1600:06:1692.43%26
AnnCleave00:05:0201:28:4500:05:3390.85%25
AlisonParkinson00:05:2301:34:4900:05:5690.73%24
SamanthaEdwards00:04:2401:20:1900:05:0187.52%23
JulieThorley00:05:1801:37:3400:06:0686.83%22
PaulaPlowman00:05:1601:38:0500:06:0885.91%21

Grand Prix - Blackpool XC - Male - 13/01/2024

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
JohnCarruthers00:06:0600:44:4400:04:58122.73%30
StevenMoon00:05:1600:39:5300:04:26119.00%29
PeterBolton00:05:2900:48:2200:05:22102.04%28
ImtiazPatel00:04:5100:44:3900:04:5897.59%27
PhilipButler00:04:3900:43:2300:04:4996.60%26
DavidBrunton00:04:3300:42:3200:04:4496.37%25
ChristopherBridge00:04:1000:40:3600:04:3192.40%24
SimonMajor00:04:1300:41:2500:04:3691.59%23
SimonShaw00:04:0400:41:2900:04:3788.30%22
ScottJackson00:04:1800:46:3600:05:1183.02%21

Grand Prix - Blackpool XC - Female - 13/01/2024

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
ZoeCain00:05:5800:33:4100:05:28109.37%30
LisaSemley00:06:5600:40:2900:06:34105.57%29
AlisonParkinson00:05:2300:32:3800:05:17101.66%28
PaulaPlowman00:05:1600:32:4100:05:1899.42%27
LesleyNixon00:05:4700:37:2300:06:0495.48%26
SamanthaEdwards00:04:2400:28:4200:04:3994.45%25
AlisonMercer00:05:4800:38:1200:06:1193.56%24
ChristineRostron00:06:0900:43:0500:06:5988.07%23

Grand Prix - 13 Arches - Male - 04/11/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
AnthonyPope00:06:4302:36:1200:07:2490.69%30
RobMather00:05:0502:02:3800:05:4987.42%29
SimonMajor00:04:1301:45:0100:04:5984.69%28
DavidPark00:04:0701:42:5200:04:5384.59%27
PhilipButler00:04:3901:57:5900:05:3583.28%26
ChristopherBridge00:04:1001:47:1200:05:0582.04%25
StuartCann00:04:2702:00:3200:05:4377.84%24
StephenWoodruffe00:04:1501:55:2700:05:2877.55%23
BenDonoghue00:05:0703:07:2400:08:5357.59%22

Grand Prix - 13 Arches - Female - 04/11/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
ZoeCain00:05:5802:20:0500:06:3889.94%30
KatyCleece00:06:2602:35:0100:07:2187.62%29
AndreaDavison00:07:1403:07:2400:08:5381.36%28
PaulaPlowman00:05:1602:18:3200:06:3480.22%27
SamanthaEdwards00:04:2401:56:5600:05:3379.28%26
AlisonParkinson00:05:2302:26:3000:06:5777.44%25
AlisonMercer00:05:4802:38:1900:07:3077.20%24
MichelleJolly00:05:1702:31:4700:07:1273.49%23
SusanHeatley00:06:1203:01:3600:08:3672.04%22
AnnDonoghue00:06:1203:07:2400:08:5369.87%21

Grand Prix - Gin Pit - Male - 08/10/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
PhilipButler00:04:3900:38:2800:04:5395.39%30
DanielHughes00:03:4000:31:4700:04:0290.99%29
ChristopherBridge00:04:1000:36:4400:04:4089.42%28
SimonMajor00:04:1300:37:1200:04:4389.29%27
JohnNaylor00:04:2200:38:4500:04:5588.63%26

Grand Prix - Gin Pit - Female - 08/10/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
AlisonParkinson00:05:2300:43:5500:05:3496.47%30
SamanthaEdwards00:04:2400:36:4800:04:4094.07%29
PaulaPlowman00:05:1600:44:3400:05:3993.12%28
GeorgieHampson00:05:0400:43:4800:05:3491.18%27
AlisonMercer00:05:4800:52:2100:06:3987.19%26

Grand Prix - Preston 10k - Male - 24/09/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
StevenMoon00:05:1600:44:2100:04:26118.90%30
AnthonyPope00:06:4301:02:3000:06:15107.41%29
RickDewhurst00:06:1300:59:1200:05:55105.07%28
StuartCann00:04:2700:43:4200:04:22101.75%27
ScottJackson00:04:1800:43:0700:04:1999.69%26
BernardMitchell00:06:2201:04:2100:06:2699.02%25
SimonMajor00:04:1300:43:0500:04:1997.83%24
PhilipButler00:04:3900:47:5100:04:4797.32%23
StephenWoodruffe00:04:1500:43:3700:04:2297.29%22
BenWoodcock00:04:4000:48:0400:04:4897.03%21
RobertTaylor00:04:5000:50:0700:05:0196.45%20
MikeBirtles00:05:2800:57:1500:05:4495.55%19
JoeSwarbrick00:04:1300:44:0900:04:2595.45%18
DanielHughes00:03:4000:38:3900:03:5294.95%17
KarlHodgson00:03:2800:36:3900:03:4094.80%16
AndrewStell00:04:1800:45:2100:04:3294.77%15
MatthewHolmes00:03:3200:37:2300:03:4494.64%14
DavidMoss00:04:2600:46:5800:04:4294.50%13
ChristopherBridge00:04:1000:44:1400:04:2594.24%12
RichardBarnes00:04:2600:50:2100:05:0288.08%11
JohnathanWells00:04:1300:50:0700:05:0184.10%10
EmilBowe00:04:0600:54:0100:05:2475.78%9

Grand Prix - Preston 10k - Female - 24/09/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
EmmaHolliday00:07:1701:06:5100:06:41108.99%30
JeanetteHigham00:06:2001:00:2200:06:02104.83%29
AnnabelRigby00:05:3000:54:0200:05:24101.75%28
HeatherWhalley00:07:4601:18:1200:07:4999.40%27
SophiePilkington00:04:0500:41:1600:04:0898.90%26
SarahParkinson00:05:2500:55:0000:05:3098.42%25
AlisonParkinson00:05:2300:54:4700:05:2998.14%24
GeorgieHampson00:05:0400:52:0100:05:1297.44%23
RamonaMulligan00:09:1601:37:5800:09:4894.61%22
JennMcDonough00:04:5700:52:3000:05:1594.42%21
TinaCarr00:06:1301:06:0100:06:3694.06%20
RebeccaWells00:05:2200:57:2100:05:4493.72%19
SamanthaEdwards00:04:2400:47:0500:04:4393.31%18
LouiseWithnell00:06:1401:06:5600:06:4293.03%17
JuliaDurney00:06:4701:13:1700:07:2092.64%16
GayleCookson00:05:4101:01:2700:06:0992.38%15
CarolDouglass00:05:2100:58:3900:05:5291.09%14
PaulaStell00:05:0700:56:3500:05:4090.57%13
AlisonDick00:06:5901:17:4200:07:4689.95%12
JudiIngham00:05:0400:59:5400:05:5984.53%11

Grand Prix - Golf Ball - Male - 23/08/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
PeterBolton00:05:2901:06:3400:07:0677.19%30
RobMather00:05:0501:02:0800:06:3876.62%29
ChristopherBridge00:04:1000:51:1000:05:2876.34%28
SimonMajor00:04:1300:54:5500:05:5271.92%27
PhilipButler00:04:3901:01:1500:06:3271.24%26

Grand Prix - Golf Ball - Female - 23/08/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
SamanthaEdwards00:04:2400:53:2100:05:4277.16%30
PaulaPlowman00:05:1601:09:5400:07:2870.60%29
AlisonMercer00:05:4801:22:5300:08:5165.49%28

Grand Prix - Potters Half - Male - 11/06/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
DavidPark00:04:0701:35:4000:04:3290.96%30
WayneHope00:04:3901:48:4000:05:0990.26%29
ScottJackson00:04:1801:41:4200:04:4989.18%28
StuartCann00:04:2701:48:3800:05:0986.37%27
SimonMajor00:04:1301:45:2100:05:0084.42%26
JohnNaylor00:04:2201:49:1600:05:1184.16%25
PhilipDavidson00:04:4902:02:5300:05:4982.82%24
ChristopherBridge00:04:1001:47:4900:05:0781.58%23
SteveMurphy00:04:4902:35:4600:07:2365.25%22

Grand Prix - Potters Half - Female - 11/06/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
JulieThorley00:05:1802:13:4500:06:2083.53%30
AlisonParkinson00:05:2302:15:5800:06:2783.44%29
HelenMurphy00:06:0702:35:4400:07:2382.87%28
AlisonMercer00:05:4802:27:4000:07:0082.77%27
PaulaPlowman00:05:1602:20:3000:06:4079.09%26

Grand Prix - Sherriff 10k - Male - 30/04/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
LiamHooton00:04:5100:44:0800:04:25110.02%30
DavidPark00:04:0700:38:4000:03:52106.64%29
BenWoodcock00:04:4000:45:1600:04:32103.05%28
LiamBetney00:04:1000:40:4300:04:04102.38%27
EmilBowe00:04:0600:40:1700:04:02101.63%26
StevenBellamy00:05:0800:50:4500:05:05101.22%25
ScottJackson00:04:1800:42:3500:04:16100.94%24
WayneHope00:04:3900:46:1200:04:37100.60%23
StuartCann00:04:2700:44:3300:04:2799.82%22
PhilipDavidson00:04:4900:48:2700:04:5199.57%21
JohnNaylor00:04:2200:43:4800:04:2399.49%20
AnthonyPope00:06:4301:08:0400:06:4898.64%19
StephenWoodruffe00:04:1500:43:0800:04:1998.39%18
ChristopherBridge00:04:1000:42:2300:04:1498.35%17
PhilipButler00:04:3900:47:3500:04:4597.88%16
ManoloBrook00:04:1600:43:3900:04:2297.81%15
JoeSwarbrick00:04:1300:43:4400:04:2296.35%14
SimonCroft00:03:1900:34:5200:03:2995.19%13
JoydipMajumder00:06:1101:05:3400:06:3394.25%12
SteveMurphy00:04:4900:51:0900:05:0794.03%11
RayTaylor00:04:5900:53:3600:05:2292.91%10
GaryCorcoran00:04:1200:45:3400:04:3392.28%9
AllanHoward00:06:1601:11:5600:07:1287.17%8
RichardField00:05:5101:08:0000:06:4885.99%7
JohnWiseman00:06:0301:15:0400:07:3080.53%6

Grand Prix - Sherriff 10k - Female - 30/04/2023

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
AmandaBerry00:07:0201:07:2500:06:45104.30%30
AnnabelRigby00:05:3000:53:4300:05:22102.34%29
JennMcDonough00:04:5700:49:0100:04:54101.12%28
AlisonMercer00:05:4800:58:0600:05:4999.69%27
AlisonParkinson00:05:2300:54:1100:05:2599.23%26
MichelleClapham00:06:4601:08:3600:06:5298.73%25
NatalieCroft00:05:0800:52:0300:05:1298.49%24
LouiseWithnell00:06:1401:03:4200:06:2297.74%23
AnnekeCrosby00:04:4600:49:0100:04:5497.38%22
EstherStanier00:05:2600:56:1200:05:3796.73%21
CarolineCocker00:06:0601:03:1200:06:1996.53%20
JulieThorley00:05:1800:55:3300:05:3395.33%19
CarolDouglass00:05:2100:56:2000:05:3894.82%18
KateClipston00:06:3001:08:3600:06:5294.69%17
ChristineRostron00:06:0901:05:1800:06:3294.18%16
RebeccaWells00:05:2200:57:4500:05:4793.07%15
AnnCleave00:05:0200:54:1400:05:2592.92%14
JanetteRayton00:04:3600:49:4900:04:5992.47%13
JudiIngham00:05:0400:55:2400:05:3291.41%12
BrittanyRobinson00:05:1300:57:3100:05:4590.69%11
AngelaDallinger00:06:1901:15:0300:07:3084.09%10