Grand Prix – Female – 2026/2027

Grand Prix - Standings - Female - 2026/2027

CompetitorSherriff 10kBlackrod Scarecrow 10kRace the TrainLakeland Maize MazeGreen Drive 5Myerscough 10mStockport Daffodill 10kTrotters 5 mileRacesTotal
Kate Clipston303028304118
Georgie Major25262126175115
Ann Cleave292825382
Nat Mason272824379
Jeanette Higham2926255
Caroline Cocker2724251
Sarah Parkinson2721248
Natalie Croft2522247
Paula Plowman2318241
Janine Needham30130
Sarah Hargreaves30130
Janette Rayton29129
Margaret Worbey29129
Tracy Routledge29129
Amanda Berry28128
Rachel Tolson28128
Fiona Gutteridge27127
Natalie Axten27127
Angela Dallinger26126
Julie Thorley26126
Janet Tolson25125
Melissa Scott23123
Anneke Crosby22122
Alison Parkinson20120
Alison Dick20120
Samantha Edwards19119
Alison Mercer16116
Amanda Berry15115

Grand Prix - Green Drive 5 - Female - 18/10/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Kate Clipston00:06:3100:44:5900:05:37115.99%30
Tracy Routledge00:06:0800:42:4700:05:21114.56%29
Rachel Tolson00:04:4900:35:0200:04:23109.95%28
Natalie Axten00:05:5600:43:4600:05:28108.48%27
Jeanette Higham00:06:0200:45:2100:05:40106.29%26
Janet Tolson00:05:2600:41:2300:05:10105.16%25
Nat Mason00:06:0800:46:4500:05:51104.97%24
Melissa Scott00:04:2900:34:4500:04:21103.18%23
Natalie Croft00:05:0100:40:1600:05:0299.61%22
Sarah Parkinson00:04:3700:37:0900:04:3999.38%21
Alison Dick00:07:3401:00:5200:07:3699.37%20
Samantha Edwards00:04:2200:35:1800:04:2599.06%19
Paula Plowman00:05:2000:43:0400:05:2398.98%18
Georgie Major00:05:0200:41:1400:05:0997.64%17
Alison Mercer00:05:4900:52:1200:06:3189.03%16
Amanda Berry00:06:2500:59:5700:07:3085.71%15

Grand Prix - Lakeland Maize Maze Half Marathon - Female - 19/09/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Sarah Hargreaves00:04:5502:05:3600:05:5782.51%30
Jeanette Higham00:06:0202:36:5400:07:2681.03%29
Kate Clipston00:06:3102:56:2400:08:2278.02%28
Fiona Gutteridge00:07:0403:20:3700:09:3074.37%27
Georgie Major00:05:0202:27:2800:06:5972.01%26

Grand Prix - Race The Train - Female - 12/07/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Kate Clipston00:06:3102:08:3200:07:4883.57%30
Margaret Worbey00:05:1801:52:5700:06:5177.20%29
Nat Mason00:06:0802:11:3800:08:0076.75%28
Sarah Parkinson00:04:3701:41:4400:06:1174.71%27
Julie Thorley00:05:4602:08:5200:07:4973.70%26
Ann Cleave00:05:0101:54:1700:06:5672.40%25
Caroline Cocker00:06:0002:16:2100:08:1772.42%24
Paula Plowman00:05:2002:04:2300:07:3370.55%23
Anneke Crosby00:05:1502:04:1500:07:3369.57%22
Georgie Major00:05:0202:03:2800:07:3067.13%21
Alison Parkinson00:05:1602:10:5700:07:5766.34%20

Grand Prix - Blackrod Scarecrow 10k - Female - 28/06/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Kate Clipston00:06:3101:02:4800:06:17103.86%30
Janette Rayton00:04:4100:51:1000:05:0791.61%29
Ann Cleave00:05:0100:55:0300:05:3091.26%28
Caroline Cocker00:06:0001:09:4400:06:5885.98%27
Georgie Major00:05:0201:00:0800:06:0183.69%26
Natalie Croft00:05:0101:02:5600:06:1879.67%25

Grand Prix - Sherriff 10k - Female - 30/04/2026

CompetitorHandicapResultMin/KmRatioPoints
Janine Needham00:04:3500:46:2300:04:3898.78%30
Ann Cleave00:05:0100:52:2500:05:1595.85%29
Amanda Berry00:06:2501:08:3500:06:5193.65%28
Nat Mason00:06:0801:06:0300:06:3692.88%27
Angela Briggs00:06:5201:14:1900:07:2692.40%26
Georgie Major00:05:0200:55:5400:05:3590.03%25